Dr. Ayman Sawas
Dr. Ayman Sawas
Last updated: Apr 13, 2022

Dr. Ayman Sawas

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduated from: State University Of New York At Stony Brook, School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1770888158

Dr. Ayman Sawas M.D.

Radiologist

He is located at 101 Hospital Road in Patchogue, NY 11772. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770888158. Appointment can be made via the phone number (631) 654-7100. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ayman Sawas, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ayman Sawas.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Ayman Sawas

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Ayman Sawas is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Chs Physician Partners Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AT STONY BROOK, SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2010

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Winthrop Psychiatry Group
222 Station Plaza North
Mineola, 11501 NY
(516) 663-2691

Affiliated hospitals

GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER
1000 MONTAUK HIGHWAY
WEST ISLIP, 11795 NY
(631) 376-3000
ST CHARLES HOSPITAL
200 BELLE TERRE ROAD
PORT JEFFERSON, 11777 NY
(631) 474-6000
BROOKHAVEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER
101 HOSPITAL ROAD
PATCHOGUE, 11772 NY
(631) 654-7100

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 11 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michelle Audrey Multz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 18 285 Sills Road East Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Bonnie Rosen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 77 Medford Avenue Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Stephen Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Hospital Road Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Leon Serchuk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Hospital Road Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Frank Peter Lombardo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Hospital Road Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Brianna Salvia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 122 West Roe Boulevard Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Victor Mandanas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1215 Lee Street Charlottesville, 22908, VA
Dr. Michael Slattery
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building 18 285 Sills Road East Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. David Weltman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Hospital Road Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Eric Fabian Greif
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Hospital Road Patchogue, 11772, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Ayman Sawas?

Dr. Ayman Sawas's office is located at 101 Hospital Road in Patchogue, NY 11772.

Does Dr. Ayman Sawas have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ayman Sawas is affiliated with Winthrop Psychiatry Group.

What conditions does Dr. Ayman Sawas treat?

Dr. Ayman Sawas provides treatment for MRI.

Has Dr. Ayman Sawas affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ayman Sawas is affiliated with GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.